FUTA Release Names Of Students To Appear Before The Examination Misconduct Committee For 2013/2014

Filed in FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AKURE-FUTA by on December 11, 2014 2 Comments

The under listed students of the FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA are hereby invited to appear before the Examination misconduct Committee in connection with their involvement in examination misconduct during the second semester of 2013/2014 session.

Date: Wednesday 10th December, 2014
Time: 10:00 am
Venue: School of Agric Board Room.

The students are as follows:

1. SULEIMAN, Adamu Agricultural and Bio resources Engineering
2. ALIYU Mohammed Civil Engineering
3. ABDUKKAHI, Yahaya Animal Production
4. NWANKWO, M. Ebere Horticulture
5. ZAKARIAH, Medok Estate Management and Valuation
6. AFOLABI, Blessing Olamide Surveying and Geo-informatics
7. SHIMA, Tar George Architecture
8. ONWUKA, Roland Obinna Architecture
9. AKPAN, Aniedi Architecture
10. ASUKU, Luqman Abu Building
11. RANTI, Samson Building
12. IFEANYI, Augustus Building
13. DAMIDAMI, Kabiru Urban and Regional Planning
14. OKO, Adakole Quantity Surveying
15. BRAIMAH, Blessing Akurese Project Management
16. KPOTUN, Abdullahi Aliyu Science Education
17. SALAWUDEEN, Babatunde A. Science Education
18. AJADI, Abdulrasheed Olaitan Geology
19. OPALUWA, Gabriel Olobo Geology
20. TIJANI, Emmanuel Osiyioizame Microbiology
21. OLUKOJU, Shola Microbiology
22. NOAH, Enemona Victor Chemistry
23. EZEKIAH, Ritduna Gokir Geography
24. ISMAIL, Isah Physics

I.B. Abdullahi PAR
(Exams and Records)
Secretary of the Committee

Stay updated with all Nigeria University news, Polytechnic news, Post-Utme, Jamb Results and more; Join/Like Us now on Facebook and Twitter

Don’t forget to share this news with your friends using the Share buttons below…




Comments (2)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. bukola says:

    kindly let me knw wen d PGD admission list is out for FUTA.

    Thank u

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *