FUOTUOKE Release 2015/2016 2nd Batch Admission List

Filed in FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OTUOKE by on November 4, 2015 1 Comment

This is to inform all candidates who duly registered and participated in the Federal University Otuoke 2015/2016 Post-UTME screening exercise that the 2nd batch admission list of successful candidates who have been offered provisional admission into various degree programmes of the Federal University Otuoke for the 2015/2016 academic session has been release.

The FUOtuoke 2015/2016 2nd batch admission list of successful candidates has been fully uploaded on the school portal.

Candidates can also check their admission status below;

ACCOUNTING & FINANCE

S/N FULL NAMES
1 KOMOLAFE JOY NASA
2 ISOTU OWAJI-OGAK
3 AYEBAMIETE ABUDU PEDRO
4 AKAINDA ELUAN GOGO
5 OJO VICTORIA MORENIKEJI
6 PERETIEMO SIMEON EBI
7 CLARKSON NANCY KEREMAH
8 GEDE HOPE DOUBENI
9 OMO-OVIE AKPEVWE JESSICA
10 ODOMINA TARILA
11 EKO EBIKESEYE JOY
12 ADAH PRINCESS CHIOMA

ECONOMICS & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

1 OKORODUDU OTEGA VICTOR
2 YOUNG DAVID EFEMENA
3 OMENUKO PAUL CHINONSO
4 ZIKIYE BUSERI KELVIN
5 AGONOH FORTUNE USIWO
6 IBEANUSI CHUKWUEMEKA CHINAZA
7 BEKEDEREMO ELOHOR OYIBODE
8 OBODO TUANAZIBA C
9 ITORU DANDISON
10 UKWUEGBU OLUCHI PAMELA
11 MACFRANK RUTH AZIBARONAMI
12 UZOR GODFIRST CHUCKWUMA

ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMMUNICATION STUDIES

1 OKOLO MERCY OBIOMA
2 OYEM FAVOUR ODISHIKA
3 JOSIAH TAMUNO-OBELEME
4 ELEWEKE CHIDIMMA VIVIAN
5 JAMES BIOBELE DUMOTEIM
6 RICHARD JOSHUA TEBEOWEI
7 KOMBOTARI JUDITH
8 JOHNNY EBIMIENFI
9 ILORI OYINDAMOLA DORCAS
10 NKANTA ESTHER SONNY

HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

1 AKREN OYINKEPREYE ISAIAH
2 OKPAKO JEFFEREY SUNDAY
3 OKWUDILI ABUNDANCE CHINOSO
4 NDUONYI ENOBONG ASUKWU
5 EDEVIE USENVIE DESIRE
6 OKAFOR JESSICA EBERE
7 ODOH CHIDIMMA ABIGAIL
8 OZOH ALEX IFECHUKWUDE
9 TONMAYE TIMIEBI
10 EDEWOR NZUBE JOHN
11 NWULU ECHEFULACHI
12 OKONI ONINARU SAMUEL
13 GODGIFT IZIBEYAME
14 NWADUM JOSHUA SARDIUS
15 SUNDAY GEORGE EWEREKUMO
16 ABARIBOTE ESUEFA
17 OTOBO WOEBI IKOLOWEI
18 UGOMA OLUCHI EBERECHI
19 TARIAH SOBOMATE FLORENCE
20 ENYIAZU ROSELINE ULOMA
21 OJIKA GUSSIE UZUNMA
22 OTORO IBEREDEM EMMANUEL
23 ANIEMEKA JOSEPHINE IJEOMA
24 ESIEME EMMANUEL IFEACHUKWU
25 AKREN OYINKEPREYE ISAIAH

POLITICAL SCIENCE

1 JAPHET MEREMUBIO PRECIOUS
2 ODUBO AMABEBE
3 EJEYE FAITH
4 NULE BARI-OBARA PROMISE
5 WEIBAA DOUBARA
6 AGIOBU AZIBAOLEDIA BENSON
7 ODINA-IBEAWUCHI VICTOR C
8 OTUNU AZIBAKPOGOMAYAM
9 SORBARI DUKE
10 UKADIKE CHINONSO COLLINS
11 OGUCHE OJONIKO
12 CHIEMEKA PRAISE CHIDIOGO
13 EMAMI PEACE EKPEJU
14 DANIEL CHARITY EMMERURAN

SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY

1 BOB CYLIA EBIERE
2 MAXWELL WARIEBI KELVIN
3 NIMIBOFA RICHARD INATOR
4 KARIBO FAITH
5 ETE ODIONIN UNITY
6 OKOROIGBO OLUCHUKWU VICTOR
7 AMALAGHA MATTHEW

FOR

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

BIOCHEMISTRY

1 DAVID KELVIN FRIDAY
2 MUDIAGA-OHWO PRECIOUS
3 ADIRIMO JUNIOR MOSES
4 CHUKWUSA CHIMDIYA
5 OGUNDOKUN OLUWATOSIN IYANU
6 MGBUDOM JACINTA CHINAZA
7 EBIPAMOWEI CHRISTIAN PREYE
8 ASABA ABIGAIL ADERINSOLA
9 ETSEMI MARIAN
10 YOROKI OYINPREYE GODSGIFT
11 SYLVANUS RAYMOND MYOWN
12 PUABA LILIAN BOBBY
13 OKORO MORRISON
14 JOHNBULL BEATRICE
15 NWOBU SARAH IFEOMA
16 DICK REBECCA ASIFAMABIA
17 ATUH ESTHER EBERE
18 UMEH CHIEMERIE MIRACLE
19 UWASOMBA OLUCHI MIRACLE
20 CHIKERE BRUNO NNAEMEKA
21 EKA MARVELLOUS EMUOBOSAN
22 UMEBEI EMMANUEL CHIDOZIE
23 AGBO CHRISTOPHER CHUKWUJEKWU
24 UMOGBAI RUTH ETSE
25 ANOINTING PRAISE EMMANUEL
26 BELLAOMUNAGBE MERCY
27 DIKE PROMISE ARINZE
28 SUNDAY GODSPOWER
29 AMUJI NNENNA DORIS
30 EDAH OGHENEOCHUKOME GOODNESS
31 OKAFOR ESTHER OGECHI
32 OVIENADU KELLY
33 SHODEKO RACHAEL OMOWUNMI
34 AMALAHA EMMANUEL CHINEDU
35 ANAEKWE CHIGOZIE ANTHONY
36 HEZEKIAH DIANAABASI SUNDAY
37 NNACHI ESTHER CHIDOWO
38 OBIRE OVIE PAUL
39 OGONYE DAVID
40 EZEIGWE CHINAZA MARYJANE
41 ALANEME CHINENYENWA UGOCHI
42 UGWOKEGBE MIRIAM AKUDO
43 ANAELE STELLA CHIAMAKA
44 GEDE EBI ESTHER
45 EMOJEVWE WILSON OGHENECHOJA
46 OGEDEGBE MICHEAL OSI
47 IKOGHO CONSTANCE EJIROGHENE
48 WEJINYA FAITH BEAUTY
49 OKOR VICTOR ORIGHOMISAN
50 DANIEL PRECIOUS
51 OGUNGBEMILEKE SEUN EMMANUEL
52 PULLAH FRANCA
53 JIBRIL BASIRA KALGO
54 NWEKE OLUCHI JULIET
55 NNAJI BENJAMIN IFESINACHI
56 NWAIGWE CHINAEMEZU PRISCA

CHEMISTRY

1 ILOERUNACHI OZIOMA PRECIOUS
2 OGBONA ESTHER OZIOMA
3 UDEZE OBICHUKWU
4 INALEGWU OCHOFIYE MICHAEL
5 OKUNOJA HAPPINESS BOB
6 OGBONNA PROMISE MIRACLE
7 SAMPSON EZUKWUNWARUM SATURDAY
8 NWADIBIA MICHAEL UDOCHUKWU
9 ODOH THADDEUS OKECHUKWU
10 OROROBO ALATIMIBOERE BLESSING
11 NWOSU OGECHUKWU BLESSING
12 EBULUE CHIDERA SANDRA
13 UKACHUKWU OLUEBUBE MARY
14 ANONYE ANGELA UKAMAKA
15 EBOH CHINONSO NGOZI
16 ALUMONA FAITH OGECHUKWU
17 OJUKWU IFEYINWA PROMISE
18 EZUGWU DESMOND IFEANYICHUKWU
19 ADEWALE TUNDE SAMUEL
20 AKINTAYO IDRIS TEMIDAYO
21 PAULAMINADOKI GODSWEALTH
22 ONWUZURUIGBO CHIBUIFE DONSMEN
23 EZE VICTOR CHINEME
24 EZUGWU ATHANASIUS ANAYO
25 ISAIAH EMMANUEL CHIDEBERE
26 UDEGBUNAM AKACHUKWU EMMACHRIS
27 MARTINS EMMANUEL DAVID
28 MBA EUNICE EZINNE
29 NWORIE CHUKWUEMEKA KELVIN
30 ODIARI IFEANYI JOHNPAUL
31 ITUA EHIS
32 EZEAKUNNE CHIDOZIE GOSPEL
33 UGBOVO PHILIP TEGHWOLO
34 UGBE GODWIN BEPEH
35 FRIDAY JOHN AJIRIOGHENE
36 NJIOFOR GOODNESS CHINONSO
37 KOROGBEGHA OYINS IMMECULATE
38 CHIKEZIE NDUBUISI AUSTIN
39 OPUTA CHISOM VALENTINE
40 CHUKWUBUIKEM ODINAKA GOSPEL
41 OLATUNDE VICTOR BOLARINWA
42 ISIOMA FAVOUR CHIDIEBERE
43 ANYANWU PATRICK OBINNA
44 OSI STEPHEN PRINCEWILL
45 OBI CHUKWUKA REGINALD
46 OGBODO RAYMOND
47 JOHN EMMANUEL
48 OSUMENYA ELLSON
49 MCHARRIS JERRY
50 ABDUSSALAM ISMAIL ANJOLA
51 ONEMO ESEOGHENE SAMANTA
52 MICHAEL EDITH NNENNA
53 JOHN BENJAMIN CHUKWUEMEKE
54 NKWUDA KINGSLEY CHUKWUMA
55 OGWU GRACE EBELE
56 ADIMEKWE EMMANUEL CHEKWUBE
57 ARUGO VIVIAN DABERECHI
58 OFURUM ONYEKACHI PRECIOUS
59 AMAJE HENRY CHUKWUKA
60 AYODELE JOHN IFEOLUWA
61 OCHUUMA MERCY FORTUNE
62 LENCHI HAPPINESS
63 ILOANYA TOCHUKWU PASCAL
64 KALAWEI SUOKARI MONDAY
65 GODSON KINGSLEY NMESOMACHI
66 NJOKU BRIGHT OGBONNAYA
67 AKINDUTIRE EBENEZER
68 IKALASO OMININI SMART

COMPUTER SCIENCE

1 OKEBIE VWEDE SOPHIA
2 OSHIAGWU CHUKWUEKWU
3 SUNDAY GLADYS CHINYERE
4 ESIMOGU LUCKY NWACHUKWU
5 ODODO BRAYE BOMA
6 OLOLO JENNIFER UCHECHI
7 UKPU BONAVENTURE OKEOGHENE
8 ENDURANCE HARMONY IPO
9 BAMIGBOSE OLUWADAMILOLA OLAJUMOKE
10 ATUMAH BONA JAPHET
11 AKUWA AGWU KALU
12 ANIOGBE ELIXIR
13 DANGANA OBED
14 EKOH CLAPTON OBUMNEME
15 NZEWI CHUKWUDI SAMUEL
16 BERNARD IJEOMA REJOICE

MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS

1 MARK PRINCELY ENENG
2 NDUKWE GLORY PATRICK
3 IMONIAGA OVOKE STELLA
4 BASSEY UWAKMFON MFON
5 ADAHWARA PAUL OGHENEKARO
6 OBODOECHINA JOSHUA ONYEKACHI
7 JOHNSAMSON THANKGOD KELECHI
8 IDIMA CHIDINMA LINDA
9 OKECHUKWU THANKGOD OBINNA
10 ONAH CHIDERA GERALD
11 AJIBADE OLALEKAN TOSIN
12 ANYAOHA CHINAZA PAUL
13 BISIRIYU IDRIS OLUWADAMILARE
14 AGBASI VICTOR CHUKWUBUIKE
15 OKUNU OGAGAOGHENE THEOPHILUS
16 OJUKWU CHIOMA MIRABELLE
17 OGHA MIRACLE IGBUNU
18 TAMBOU EBIOWEI BRIGHT
19 ANEKE CHINONSO AUGUSTINE
20 YOUSUO AYEBATARI LAWRENCE
21 YUSUF OPEYEMI PELUMI
22 OKEKE EMMANUEL CHIDI
23 UGWUEGBULAM CHIMEREMEZE FRANKLIN
24 YUSUF ALIYU OSHIOBUGIE
25 ADEOYE ADEMOLA HOPE
26 ITIKPAN EMMANUEL PRINCE
27 OKECHUKWU IFEANYI ELIEZER
28 OLUGBEMI AYODELE PAUL
29 SAM EDET S
30 OGBONNA EMMANUEL NNADOZIE
31 NWANKWO OBIORA ANTHONY
32 OKEKEZE CHIEMERIE EUNICE
33 HEZEKIAH EMEKA EMMANUEL
34 POTOKI EMMANUEL DENYEFA
35 OKAFOR INNOCENT ODINAKACHUKWU
36 UGWUAMA GIDEON NNAMDI
37 CHUKWUKA CHIDIOGO DEBORA
38 UZOMA ONYEBUCHI OBI
39 KOMONIBO SAMUEL PRIYE
40 KAWOH OGHENEOCHUKO ANDREW
41 EZENATEIN SHILOH AZIBALUA

MICROBIOLOGY

1 FRANK LYDIA BASSEY
2 ANYAUDO CHIDERA FAVOUR
3 DENNIS REJOICE NGOZI
4 NENGIM KABULA B
5 OKEKE UZOMA BLESSING
6 AZUNNA EBERECHI FAVOUR
7 AARON DORATHY EREMEPAGAMO
8 EJIMADU UGOCHI GLORY
9 ONYINYE CHIAMAKA GLADYS
10 IDEH EMMANUEL CHARLES
11 AYIBAITARI DANIEL AYIBAEBI
12 IWUNNA CHINWENWA IHEOMA
13 INIKIO SENIOR MOSES
14 ODEH GRACE
15 BETIM RUTH JOHN
16 MABINTON THELMA TEKUMBOME
17 OCHUMA BERTHA NNENNA
18 OJUH ONUCHE DANIEL
19 UGBODUGBO UFUOMA
20 OGORO VIVIAN OGHALE
21 USUYAK VICTOR ASUQUO
22 NWACHUKWU AUGUSTINE E
23 OZOKWERE JOHNJUDE CHIGOZIE
24 KELECHI VIVIAN CHINAZOR
25 JOHN PRECIOUS EYARE
26 OKORODUDU FIONA INOR
27 UDEH CHUKWUEMEKA AUGUSTINE
28 OTUONYE OGECHI LILAN
29 OJEKUDO OGHENEMARO EMMANUEL
30 UDU FAVOUR ISIOMA

PHYSICS

1

OGWULUMBA KENECHUKWU VINCENT

2

ROBERT CELESTINE

3

KANU STEPHEN IFEANYI

4

GABRIEL AKOWE SIMON

5

DRESSMAN AYIBADENYEFA

6

OLOGIDI KELVIN O

7

CHIBUOKEM JERRY CHUKWUEBUKA

8

ISIWU JOSEPH AMUCHECHUKWU

9

INYANG AUGUSTUS OKON

10

EJEREJE MUDIAGAN OYIBO

11

MOSHOOD AISHA OLUWAKEMI

12

CHINEDU OGECHUKWU JECINTA

13

ATIGBI EGBASEIMOKUMOR

14

OKECHUKWU TIMOTHYM O

15

EJINDU JOHNSON

16

KADA JEREMIAH TEKENNA

17

NZERE CHIMDINDU SAMUEL

18

OKERE GODALL UGOCHUKWU

19

IKHIDERO IGAOBO LUCKY

20

HENRYUZOR OKEOGHENE

21

ACHUKWU ODILI KINGSLEY

22

ANOCHIE CHIBUEZE CHIGOZIE

23

OKEKE MBANEFO COSMASDAMIAN

24

ADEWUNMI OLUWASAANUMI ROLAND

25

DAVID AMBROSE KAY

26

ANEKWE ADINIFE EMMANUEL

27

ELUKE CHIBUEZE ALEXANDER

28

ODJENIKO RAPHEAL OGHENEVWOGAGA

29

YAKUBU ERNEST LEVI

30

JIBRIL FAIZA KALGO

31

OFULUE CHARLES TASERIRE

32

OGBU CHUKWUEBUKA INNOCENT

33

UZOCHUKWU KENECHUKWU BENEDICT

 

 

Stay updated with all Nigeria University news, Polytechnic news, Post-Utme and more; Join/Like Us now on Facebook and Twitter

Don’t forget to share this news with your friends using the Share buttons below….

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments (1)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. alvirah says:

    This is a shame. That a new federal university cannot be transparent in their admission process. They are aware that they will not admit those that did not choose them as first choice, why allowing them to take all manner of risk to come to otueke for post utme. I blame the educational system in Nigeria, otherwise this kind of scam wouldn’t have gone unpunished.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *